Neem contact met ons op!
+31 (0)78 612 6666

Power meters

Power Meter OPM-ONS101B-H CATV

This optical power meter series is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It has features of ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accuracy with high performance-to-price ratio.

Features:

  • Comfortable LCD display and optional backlight LCD display supports night operation
  • Power measurements in dBm or mw and insertion loss in dB
  • Reference power level storage(Ref Setting)
  • Low battery consumption, more than 240 hours continual operation time with three 1.5V alkaline batteries
  • 10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated

Applications

  • Maintenance in Telecom
  • Maintenance CATV
  • Fiber Optic Lab Testing
  • Other Fiber Optic Measurements

Neem contact op voor meer informatie.



Intelligent Power Meter IOPM-ONS101B-H CATV

STC-OPM101A is a full-function optical power meter,it aims at fiber network installation, fiber network engineering acceptance and fiber network maintenance. Combined usage with STC-OLS201A optical light source, offers a quick and accurate testing solution on both SM and MM fibers. Compared with usual power meters, the STC-OPM101A has more great functions/features like automatic wavelength identification and switching, as well as intelligent backlight control.

Features:

  • Wave ID—Automatic wavelength identification and switching (when used with STC-OLS201A handheld light source)
  • Frequency ID/Tone detection—Automatic frequency identification
  • Data storage function, up to 1000 test records
  • USB communication port to download the saved testing records
  • Reference power level can be set up and stored
  • Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated
  • AA alkaline and AC adapter for power supply
  • Low battery indication

Neem contact op voor meer informatie.


PON Power Meter POPM-ONS106

STC-PON106 target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This PON power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

Features:

  • Providing simultaneous measurement at EPON/GPON/GEPON for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm )
  • Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream
  • Convenience for threshold setting, which can set the threshold on the tester
  • USB communication port to download the saved testing records
  • Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total
  • User self-calibration can be retrieved in computer through the software
  • 10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated with keypad operation

Neem contact op voor meer informatie.


Intelligent Power Meter IOPM-ONS101A-L

STC-OPM101A is a full-function optical power meter,it aims at fiber network installation, fiber network engineering acceptance and fiber network maintenance. Combined usage with STC-OLS201A optical light source, it offers a quick and accurate testing solution on both SM and MM fibers. Compared with usual power meters, the STC-OPM101A has more great functions/features of automatic wavelength identification and switching, as well as intelligent backlight control.

Features:

  • Wave ID—Automatic wavelength identification and switching (when used with STC-OLS201A handheld light source)
  • Frequency ID/Tone detection—Automatic frequency identification
  • Data storage function, up to 1000 test records
  • USB communication port to download the saved testing records
  • Reference power level can be set up and stored
  • Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated
  • AA alkaline and AC adapter for power supply
  • Low battery indication

Neem contact op voor meer informatie.


?>